* CLICK ON NAMES FOR LINKS TO STORIES.
* ENTRIES WITH NUMBERS NEXT TO THEM INCLUDE MULTIPLE STORIES. CLICK ON THE NUMBERS TO READ THE STORIES.

INVESTIGATIVE
1. Mike Kessler and Mark Fainaru-Wada, ESPN.com
2. Ken Rosenthal and Evan Drellich, The Athletic  1  | 2  | 3  | 4 
3. Kenny Jacoby, USA Today Sports  1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5  | 6  | 7
4. John Simerman, The Advocate/The Times-Picayune
5. Scott M. Reid, Southern California News Group 1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5  | 6  | 7  | 8  | 9
6. Joe Drape, The New York Times  1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
7. Nathan Fenno, Los Angeles Times  1  | 2  | 3
8. Pete Thamel, Dan Wetzel, Pat Forde, Yahoo Sports  1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5  | 6  | 7  | 8  | 9
9. Will Hobson, Terri Thompson, Christian Red, The Washington Post  1  | 2
10. Henry Cordes, Omaha World-Herald  1  | 2  | 3

A DIVISION

ACTION PHOTO
1. Scott Varley, Southern California News Group (Anaheim, Calif.)
2. Michael Chow, The Arizona Republic (image No. 32 in gallery)
3. Joe Amon, ESPN.com
4. Jose Fajardo, The Mercury News (San Jose, Calif.)
5. Kirthmon F. Dozier, Detroit Free Press
6. Michael Bryant, The Philadelphia Inquirer
7. Randy Vazquez, The Mercury News (San Jose, Calif)
8. José M. Osorio, Chicago Tribune
9. David Santiago, Miami Herald
10. Jon Shapley, Houston Chronicle

BEAT WRITING
1. Jesse Dougherty, The Washington Post   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
2. Marc J. Spears, The Undefeated   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
T-3. Matt Stanmyre, NJ Advance Media   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
T-3. Brooks Kubena, The Advocate/The Times-Picayune (Baton Rouge/New Orleans)   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
5. Pete Thamel, Yahoo Sports   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  |  5
6. Amie Just, The Advocate/The Times-Picayune (Baton Rouge/New Orleans)   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
7. Michael Casagrande, AL.com   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
8. Jeff McLane, The Philadelphia Inquirer   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
9. Tim Healey, Newsday   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5
10. Chandler Rome, Houston Chronicle   1  | 2  | 3  | 4  | 5

BREAKING NEWS
1. T.J. Quinn and Arty Berko, ESPN.com
2. Tariq Panja, The New York Times
3. Bob Hohler, The Boston Globe
4. Maria Torres and Mike DiGiovanna, Los Angeles Times
5. Chris Haynes, Yahoo Sports
T-6. Brooks Kubena, The Advocate / The Times-Picayune
T-6. Sam McDowell and Vahe Gregorian, The Kansas City Star
T-6. Charles Robinson, Yahoo Sports
T-6. Matt Stanmyre and Keith Sargeant, NJ Advance Media
10. Christine Brennan, USA Today Sports

COLUMN WRITING
1. Bill Plaschke, Los Angeles Times 1 2 3 4
2. Steve Politi, NJ Advance Media (Newark) 1 2 3 4
3. Sally Jenkins, The Washington Post 1 2 3 4
4. Mitch Albom, Detroit Free Press 1 2 3 4
5. Jesse Washington, The Undefeated 1 2 3 4
6. John Canzano, The Oregonian/OregonLive (Portland) 1 2 3 4
7. Dan Shaughnessy, The Boston Globe 1 2 3 4
8. William C. Rhoden, The Undefeated 1 2 3 4
9. Dave Hyde, South Florida Sun Sentinel (Fort Lauderdale) 1 2 3 4
10. John Romano, Tampa Bay Times 1 2 3 4

EXPLANATORY
1. Steve Fainaru and Mark Fainaru-Wada, ESPN.com
T-2. Aaron Carter, The Philadelphia Inquirer
T-2. Mirin Fader, Bleacher Report
4. Michael Casagrande, AL.com
5. Bryce Miller, The San Diego Union-Tribune
6. Kurt Streeter, The New York Times
7. Brooks Kubena, The Advocate | Times-Picayune
8. Marc Stein, The New York Times
9. Beth Kassab, Orlando Sentinel
10. Greg Riddle, The Dallas Morning News

FEATURE PHOTO
1. Rob Schumacher, The Arizona Republic (image No. 45 in gallery)
2. Heather Khalifa, The Philadelphia Inquirer
3. Jeff Curry, USA TODAY Sports
4. Chris Sweda, Chicago Tribune
5. Brett Coomer, Houston Chronicle
6. Karl Mondon, The Mercury News (San Jose, Calif.)
7. Nick Wagner, Austin American-Statesman (first one under Wagner’s name)
8. Thomas A. Ferrara, Newsday
9. Jose Fajardo, The Mercury News (San Jose, Calif.)
10. Jay Janner, Austin American-Statesman (photo 15 in gallery)

FEATURE STORY
1. Andrew Keh and Lynsey Addario, The New York Times
2. Elizabeth Merrill, ESPN.com
3. Mike Sielski, The Philadelphia Inquirer
T-4. Scott Miller, Bleacher Report
T-4. Scott Eden, ESPN.com
6. Dan Wiederer, Chicago Tribune
7. Kent Babb, The Washington Post
8. Matt Stanmyre, NJ Advance Media
9. Jeff Seidel, Detroit Free Press
10. Andrew Joseph, For The Win

MULTIMEDIA
1. Dave Birkett, Ryan Ford, Chris Thomas, Ramon Padilla, Detroit Free Press
T-2. Staff, Pittsburgh Post-Gazette
T-2. Ben Golliver, Armand Emamdomeh, Virginia Singarayar, Tomasz Usyk, The Washington Post
4. Staff, ESPN.com
5. Staff, ESPN.com
6. Brad Townsend, Damon Marx, John Hancock, Michael Hogue, Jose Rodriguez, The Dallas Morning News
7. Staff, The Arizona Republic
8. TJ Furman, The Philadelphia Inquirer
9. Staff (The Lead Podcast), The Athletic
10. Matt Stanmyre, NJ Advance Media

PROJECTS
1. Staff, Star Tribune (Minneapolis) 1 2 3 4 5 6
2. Ken Belson, Joe Drape, Bill Pennington, Michael Powell, Quoctrung Bui, The New York Times 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
3. Bill Plaschke, Los Angeles Times 1 2 3 4 5 6
4. Rick Maese, The Washington Post 1 2 3 4
5. Jeremy Hayes, Gordon Mack, Cliff Bogart and Jennifer Zahn, FloSports 1 2 3 4 5
6. Staff, Chicago Tribune 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
7. Staff, The Athletic 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
T-8. Vahe Gregorian, Sam Mellinger, Sam McDowell and Brooke Pryor, The Kansas City Star 1 2 3 4 5
T-8. Marc Topkin, John Romano, Martin Fennelly, Thomas Bassinger, Tampa Bay Times 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
10. Jarrett Bell, Christine Brennan, Nate Davis, Jim Reineking and staff, USA Today Sports 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

VIDEO
T-1. Armen Keteyian and Adam Berger, The Athletic
T-1. Staff, Newsday
3. Mina Kimes and John N. Minton III, ESPN.com
4. Roberto Jose Andrade Franco, Steve Saldivar and Erik Himmelsbach-Weinstein, Los Angeles Times
5. Armen Keteyian and Andrew Muscato, The Athletic
6. Ashleigh Joplin, The Washington Post
7. Staff, Yahoo Sports
8. Staff, USA Today Sports
9. Sarah Larimer, Allie Caren and Sarah Hashemi, The Washington Post 10. Greg Moore, David Wallace and Thomas Hawthorne, The Arizona Republic

B DIVISION

ACTION PHOTO
1. Stuart Cahill, Boston Herald
2. Danielle Parhizkaran, The Record (Bergen, N.J.)
3. Sam Greene, The Cincinnati Enquirer
4. Nancy Lane, Boston Herald
5. Albert Cesare, The Cincinnati Enquirer
6. Ian Maule, Tulsa World
7. Andrew Nelles, The Tennessean (Nashville, Tenn.) (No. 13 when you scroll down)
8. Jenna Watson, IndyStar (Indianapolis)
9. Pat McDonough, Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)
10. Anne-Marie Caruso, The Record (Bergen, N.J.)

BEAT WRITING
1. Derrick Goold, St. Louis Post-Dispatch 1 2 3 4 5
2. Blake Toppmeyer, Knoxville News Sentinel 1 2 3 4 5
3. Sam McKewon, Omaha World-Herald 1 2 3 4 5
4. Matt Velazquez, Milwaukee Journal Sentinel 1 2 3 4 5
T-5. Paul Skrbina, The Tennessean (Nashville, Tenn.) 1 2 3 4 5
T-5. Kyle Rowland, The Blade (Toledo, Ohio) 1 2 3 4 5
7. Adam Fisher, Naples Daily News 1 2 3 4 5
8. Pete Caldera, The Record (Bergen, N.J.) 1 2 3 4 5
9. Dave Matter, St. Louis Post-Dispatch 1 2 3 4 5
10. Mike Niziolek, The Roanoke Times 1 2 3 4 5

BREAKING NEWS
1. Luke DeCock, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.)
T-2. Kevin Duffy, Boston Herald
T-2. Chris Tomasson, St. Paul Pioneer Press
T-4. Kyle Neddenriep, IndyStar (Indianapolis)
T-4. Jason Orts, Las Vegas Review-Journal
6. Dana Hunsinger Benbow, IndyStar
7. David Cobb, The Commercial Appeal (Memphis, Tenn.)
T-8. Adam Fisher, Naples Daily News
T-8. Scott Wright, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City)
10. John O’Connor, Richmond Times-Dispatch

COLUMN WRITING
1. Gregg Doyel, IndyStar 1 2 3 4
2. Dirk Chatelain, Omaha World-Herald 1 2 3 4
3. Gordon Monson, The Salt Lake Tribune 1 2 3 4
T-4. David Briggs, The Blade (Toledo, Ohio) 1 2 3 4
T-4. Gene Sapakoff, The Post and Courier (Charleston, S.C.) 1 2 3 4
6. Mike Finger, San Antonio Express-News 1 2 3 4
7. Ben Frederickson, St. Louis Post-Dispatch 1 2 3 4
8. Berry Tramel, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City) 1 2 3 4
9. Mark Giannotto, The Commercial Appeal (Memphis, Tenn.) 1 2 3 4
10. Jenni Carlson, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City) 1 2 3 4

EXPLANATORY
1. Dirk Chatelain, Omaha World-Herald
T-2. Ryan Butler, Gambling.com Group
T-2. Brendan Marks, The Charlotte Observer
T-2. Tony Semerad and Christopher Kamrani, The Salt Lake Tribune
5. Luke DeCock, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.)
6. Danielle Lerner, Courier Journal (Louisville)
7. Mark Murphy, Boston Herald
8. Jim Owczarski, Milwaukee Journal Sentinel
9. Charles Thompson, PennLive/Patriot-News (Harrisburg, Pa.)
10. Andy Larsen and Christopher Kamrani, The Salt Lake Tribune

FEATURE PHOTO
1. Chancey Bush, The Gazette (Colorado Springs)
2. Kareem Elgazzar, The Cincinnati Enquirer
3. Jeff Siner, The Charlotte Observer
4. Matt Stone, Boston Herald
5. Chris Christo, Boston Herald
6. Alton Strupp, The Courier Journal (No. 7 image in gallery)
7. Andrew Nelles, The Tennessean (Nashville, Tenn.) (second when you scroll down)
8. Ron Cortes, San Antonio Express-News
9. Ian Maule, Tulsa World
10. Michael Johnson, The Villages Daily Sun

FEATURE STORY
1. Courtney Tanner, The Salt Lake Tribune
2. Chris Heady, Omaha World-Herald
3. Scott Fowler, The Charlotte Observer
4. Andrew Carter, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.)
T-5. Mark Emmert, The Des Moines Register
T-5. Dana Hunsinger Benbow, IndyStar
7. Brendan Marks, The Charlotte Observer
8. Jim Ayello, IndyStar
9. Eric Kolenich, Richmond Times-Dispatch
10. Jonathan Alexander, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.)

PROJECTS

1. Dirk Chatelain, Omaha World-Herald 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
2. Erik Bacharach, Mariah Timms, Tommy Deas, Autumn Allison and Clevis Murray, The Tennessean (Nashville, Tenn.) 1 2 3 4 5
3. Gentry Estes, Courier Journal 1 2 3 4
4. Guerin Emig, Tulsa World 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
5. Dan Kane, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.) 1 2 3 4 5
6. Jenni Carlson and Nathan Ruiz, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City) 1 2 3 4 5 6
7. Brant James, Ryan Butler and Staff, Gambling.com Group 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
8. Nicholas Piotrowicz, Steve Junga, Mark Monroe, Kyle Rowland and Ashley Bastock, The Blade (Toledo, Ohio) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9. Eric Kolenich, Richmond Times-Dispatch 1 2 3
10. Ryan Hermens, Lexington Herald-Leader 1 2 3 4 5 6

MULTIMEDIA
1. Eric Kolenich and Shelby Lum, Richmond Times-Dispatch
2. Nate Rau, Mike Organ, Ayrika Whitney and Ben Goad, The Tennessean (Nashville, Tenn.)
3. Tyler Riffle, Ralph Walter, Madison McCord, The Spokesman-Review (Spokane, Wash.)
4. Michael Phillips, Richmond Times-Dispatch
5. Brent Briggeman, The Gazette (Colorado Springs)

VIDEO
1. Mykal McEldowney, IndyStar
2. Katie Klann, The Gazette (Colorado Springs)
3. Ron Kantowski and Rachel Aston, Las Vegas Review-Journal
4. Andy Morrison, The Blade (Toledo, Ohio)
5. Olivia Reiner, Milwaukee Journal Sentinel
6. Mackenzie Salmon, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.)
7. Calvin Mattheis, Knoxville News Sentinel
8. Brian Linder, Mark Pynes and Salim Michel Makhlouf, PennLive/The Patriot-News (Harrisburg, Pa.)
9. Autumn Allison, The Tennessean (Nashville, Tenn.)
10. Ed Godfrey, Joe Mussatto and Dave Morris, The Oklahoman (Oklahoma City

C DIVISION

ACTION PHOTO
1. Annie Rice, Corpus Christi Caller Times
2. Darin Oswald, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
3. Katherine Jones, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
4. Brian Miller, Tallahassee Democrat
5. Andrew Dye, Winston-Salem Journal
6. Pete Cihelka, The Free Lance-Star (Fredericksburg, Va.)
7. Dennis Nett, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
8. Adam Sparks, Auburn Undercover
9. Woody Marshall, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.)
10. Gary Cosby Jr., The Tuscaloosa News

BEAT WRITING
1. Brad Elliott Schlossman, Grand Forks Herald 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
2. Taylor Eldridge, Wichita Eagle 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 
T-3. Brandon Marcello, Auburn Undercover 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
T-3. Matt Connolly, The State (Columbia, SC) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
5. Kellis Robinett, Wichita Eagle 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
6. Scott Petrak, Chronicle-Telegram (Elyria, Ohio) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
7. Eric Hansen, South Bend Tribune 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
8. Mike Waters, Syracuse.com/Post-Standard 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Two finalists were disqualified for entries with multiple bylines

BREAKING NEWS
1. Brian Miller, Tallahassee Democrat
2. Douglass Dowty and Sarah Moses Buckshot, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
3. Michelle Breidenbach and Nolan Weidner, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
4. Sean Hammond, Northwest Herald (Crystal Lake, Ill.)
T-5. Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
T-5. Ryan Wood, Green Bay Press-Gazette
7. Kellis Robinett, The Wichita Eagle
8. Adam Fisher, The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.)
9. Adam Regan, The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.)
10. Jordan Guskey, The Star Press (Muncie, Ind.)

COLUMNS
1. Peter Jackel, The Journal Times (Racine, Wis.) 1 2 3 4
2. Tom Noie, South Bend Tribune 1 2 3 4
3. Chadd Cripe, Idaho Statesman (Boise) 1 2 3 4
4. Cecil Hurt, The Tuscaloosa News 1 2 3 4
5. Donnie Collins, The Scranton Times-Tribune 1 2 3 4
T-6. Eric Hansen, South Bend Tribune 1 2 3 4
T-6. Ed Hardin, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.) 1 2 3 4
8. Jeff Mills, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.) 1 2 3 4
9. Scott Petrak, The Chronicle-Telegram (Elyria, Ohio) 1 2 3 4
10. Kalle Oakes, Sun Journal (Lewiston, Maine) 1 2 3 4

EXPLANATORY
1. Chris Carlson, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
T-2. Taylor Eldridge, The Wichita Eagle
T-2. Ethan Joyce, Winston-Salem Journal
4. Andrew Ramspacher, The State (Columbia S.C.)
5. Ryan Wood, Green Bay Press-Gazette
T-6. Sammy Batten, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer
T-6. Kellis Robinett, The Wichita Eagle
8. Sean Hammond, Northwest Herald (Crystal Lake, Ill.)
9. Eric Hansen, South Bend Tribune
10. Mike Waters, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard

FEATURE PHOTO
1. Mike Morones, The Free Lance-Star (Fredericksburg, Va.)
2. Annie Rice, Corpus Christi Caller Times
3. Gary Cosby Jr., The Tuscaloosa News
4. Andrew Dye, Winston-Salem Journal
5. Robert Franklin, South Bend Tribune
6. Darin Osw, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
7. Taya Gray, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs Calif.)
8. Woody Marshall, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.)
9. Dave Scherbenco, The Citizens’ Voice (Wilkes-Barre, Pa.)
10. Scott Schild, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard

FEATURE STORY
1. Nate Mink, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
2. Andrew John, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
3. Ryan Wood, Green Bay Press-Gazette
4. Ben Breiner, The State (Columbia S.C.)
5. Peter Scamardo, Corpus Christi Caller Times
6. Nick Alvarez, The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.)
7. Bob Gillespie, The State (Columbia S.C.)
8. Ben Portnoy, The Dispatch (Columbus. Miss.)
T-9. Lee Horton, Sun Journal (Lewiston, Maine)
T-9. Joey LoMonaco, The Free Lance-Star (Fredericksburg, Va.)

GAME STORY
1. Tom Noie, South Bend Tribune
2. Shad Powers, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
3. Kellis Robinett, The Wichita Eagle
4. Donnie Collins, The Scranton Times-Tribune
T-5. Ben Portnoy, The Dispatch (Columbus, Miss.)
T-5. Brad Elliott Schlossman, Grand Forks Herald
7. Conor Foley, The Scranton Times-Tribune
8. Scott Petrak, The Chronicle-Telegram (Elyria, Ohio)
9. Rachel Roberts, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
10. Mike Forman, Victoria Advocate

MULTIMEDIA
1. Ben Jones, The Tuscaloosa News
2. Taylor Eldridge, The Wichita Eagle
3. Brandon Marcello, Auburn Undercover
4. Ethan Joyce and John O’Neal, Winston-Salem Journal
5. Staff, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer

PROJECTS
1. Donnie Collins, The Scranton Times-Tribune 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
2. Adam Regan, David Dorsey, Ed Reed, Kinfay Moroti and Andrea Melendez, The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
3. Nate Mink, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard 1 2 3 4
4. John Dell, Patrick Ferlise and Jay Spivey, Winston-Salem Journal 1 2 3 4
5. Joey LoMonaco, Mike Morones and Pete Cihelka, The Free Lance-Star (Fredericksburg, Va.) 1 2 3 4

VIDEO
1. Anthony Zilis, The Champaign News-Gazette
2. Brent Axe, Dennis Nett, N. Scott Trimble, Christa Lemczak, Lauren Long, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
T-3. Russ Dillingham, Sun Journal (Lewiston, Maine)
T-3. Annie Rice, Corpus Christi Caller-Times
5. Matt Bufano, Wilkes-Barre Citizens’ Voice
6. Nick Alvarez and Amanda Inscore, The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.)
7. Travis L. Brown, The Bryan-College Station Eagle
8. Tim Dominick, The State (Columbia S.C.)
9. Mike Waters, Dennis Nett and Lauren Long, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard
10. Brian Achatz, Pensacola News Journal

D DIVISION

ACTION PHOTO
1. Anthony Stalcup, Marietta Daily Journal
2. Cayla Nimmo, Casper Star-Tribune
3. Kyle Dawson, Aiken Standard
4. Artie Walker, Jr., Aiken Standard
5. Tristen Rouse, Columbia Missourian
6. Jason Malmont, The Carlisle Sentinel
7. Mike Daly, Shasta County Sports (Redding, Calif.)
8. Andrew Shurtleff, The Daily Progress (Charlottesville, Virginia)
9. Tony Hord, Shasta County Sports (Redding Calif.)

BEAT WRITING
1. Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald   1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5
2. Steve Wiseman, The Herald-Sun (Durham, N.C.)   1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5
3. Josh Needelman, The Daily Progress (Charlottesville, Va.) 1|2| 3 | 4 |5
4. Jon Blau, The Herald-Times (Bloomington, Ind.)   1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5
5. Davis Potter, Casper Star-Tribune   1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5
6. Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury   1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5
7. Travis Barrett, Kennebec Journal   1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5
8. Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle   1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5
9. Cecil Joyce, The Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.) 1| 2 | 3 |4|5
 One finalist was disqualified for an entry with a multiple byline

BREAKING NEWS
1. Davis Potter, Casper (Wyo.) Star-Tribune
2. Steve Wiseman, The Herald-Sun (Durham, N.C.)
3. Bennett Durando, Columbia Missourian
4. Don Williams, Lubbock Avalanche-Journal
5. Scott Chancey, The Florence Morning News
6. Matt Tait, Lawrence Journal-World
7. Gabe DeArmond and Mitchell Forde, PowerMizzou.com
8. John Harvey, The Daily Progress (Charlottesville, Virginia)
9. Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury
10. Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald

COLUMNS
1. John Bednarowski, Marietta Daily Journal 1 2 3 4
2. Matt Tait, Lawrence Journal-World 1 2 3 4
3. Don Williams, Lubbock Avalanche-Journal 1 2 3 4
4. Scott Chancey, Florence Morning News 1 2 3 4
5. Jeremy Price, The Herald-Times (Bloomington, Ind.) 1 2 3 4
T-6. Travis Lazarczyk, Kennebec Journal 1 2 3 4
T-6. Mitch Rupert, Williamsport Sun-Gazette 1 2 3 4
8. Ryne Dennis, Athens Banner-Herald 1 2 3 4
9. Carlos Silva Jr., Lubbock Avalanche-Journal 1 2 3 4
10. Tyler Poslosky, Wyoming Tribune Eagle 1 2 3 4

EXPLANATORY
1. Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald
2. Eli Lederman, Columbia Missourian
3. T.J. Holmes, Shasta County Sports (Redding, Calif.)
4. Jake Adams, The Carlisle Sentinel
T-5. Joseph Spears, Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
T-5. Pete Tobey, The Post-Star (Glens Falls, N.Y.)
7. Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle
8. Julie Jag, Santa Cruz Sentinel
9. Cecil Joyce, The Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
10. Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury

FEATURE PHOTO
1. Mike Karas, Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.)
2. Hillary Tan, Columbia Missourian
3. David Yeazell, The Florence Morning News
4. Josh Galemore, Casper Star-Tribune
5. Michael Cummo, Wyoming Tribune Eagle (Cheyenne)
6. Zack Wajsgras, The Daily Progress (Charlottesville, Virginia)
7. Artie Walker, Jr., Aiken Standard
8. Kyle Dawson, Aiken Standard
9. Joshua L. Jones, Athens Banner-Herald
10. Joe Ullrich, News and Tribune (Jeffersonville, Ind.)

FEATURE STORY
1. Jon Blau, The Herald-Times (Bloomington, Ind.)
2. Bennett Durando, Columbia Missourian
T-3. Matt Tait, Lawrence Journal-World
T-3. Justin Toscano, The Manhattan Mercury
5. Travis Lazarczyk, Kennebec Journal
6. Justin Driggers, The Florence Morning News
7. Matthew Rios, Columbia Missourian
8. Greg Woods, The Manhattan Mercury
9. Mitch Rupert, Williamsport Sun-Gazette
10. Matt Schuckman, Quincy Herald-Whig

GAME STORY
1. Jim Seimas, Santa Cruz Sentinel
2. Scott Chancey, Florence Morning News
3. Josh Needelman, The Daily Progress (Charlottesville, Virginia)
4. Ellis L. Williams, The Post-Star (Glens Falls, N.Y.)
5. Kyle Dawson, Aiken Standard
6. Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury
7. Jake Adams, The Carlisle Sentinel
8. Aaron Williams, Shasta County Sports (Redding, Calif.)
T-9. T.J. Holmes, Shasta County Sports (Redding, Calif.)
T-9. Carlos Silva Jr., Lubbock Avalanche-Journal

MULTIMEDIA
1. Ryne Dennis and Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald
2. Davis Potter, Casper Star-Tribune
T-3. Emmalee Reed, Liam Quinn, Nick Kelly and Bennett Durando, Columbia Missourian
T-3. Aaron Williams, Shasta County Sports (Redding, Calif.)
5. Brett Vito and Jeff Woo, Denton Record-Chronicle

PROJECTS
1. Christina Long and staff, Columbia Missourian 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
2. Staff, Shasta County Sports (Redding, Calif.) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
3. Mallory Merda and Jake Adams, Carlisle Sentinel 1 2 3 4 5 6
T-4. Henry Queen, McClain Baxley, Christian Knox, Prince Robinson and John Bednarowski, Marietta Daily Journal 1 2 3 4 5 6
T-4. Steve Wiseman and staff, The Herald-Sun (Durham, N.C.) 1 2 3 4 5

VIDEO
1. Hillary Tan, Julia Hansen and Elliot Bauman, Columbia Missourian
2. Craig Pearson and Elizabeth DePompei, News and Tribune (Jeffersonville, Ind.)
3. Michael Cummo, Wyoming Tribune Eagle (Cheyenne)
4. Jonas Pope IV, The Herald-Sun (Durham, N.C.)
5. Sydney Walton and Jacob Moscovitch, Columbia Missourian

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here