Results of the 2020 APSE photo contest

0

Here are the winners (listed in alphabetical order) of the 2020 APSE photo contest. Final rankings will be released at a later date.

CATEGORY A ACTION

Andrew Mills, NJ Advance Media

Godofredo Vasquez, Houston Chronicle

Jerry Holt, Star Tribune

Jim McIsaac, Newsday

Karen Warren, Houston Chronicle

Matthew J. Lee, The Boston Globe

Peter Casey, USA Today

Robert Gauthier, Los Angeles Times

Rob Schumacher, The Arizona Republic

Ryan Michalesko, The Dallas Morning News

CATEGORY A FEATURE

Anthony Soufflé, Star Tribune

David Santiago, Miami Herald

Hans Gutknecht, Southern California News Group

J. Conrad Williams, Jr., Newsday

Jerry Holt, Star Tribune

John McDonnell, The Washington Post

Keith Birmingham, Southern California News Group

Rich Sugg, The Kansas City Star

Steve Falk, The Philadelphia Inquirer

CATEGORY B ACTION

Benjamin Hager, Las Vegas Review-Journal

Calvin Mattheis, Knoxville News Sentinel

Jeremy Wadsworth, The Toledo Blade

Jose Carlos Fajardo, Bay Area News Group

K.C. Alfred, The San Diego Union-Tribune

Kale Wilk, The Times of Northwest Indiana

Kareem Elgazzar, The Cincinnati Enquirer

Michael Clevenger, Courier Journal

Sarah Phipps, The Oklahoman

Sean Simmers, PennLive/The Harrisburg Patriot-News 


CATEGORY B FEATURE

Amy Newman, The Record (Bergen, N.J.)

Bryan Terry, The Oklahoman

Harry Scull Jr., The Buffalo News 

James Wallace, Richmond Times-Dispatch

Jenna Watson, The Indianapolis Star

Matt Stone, Courier Journal

Michael Johnson, The Villages Daily Sun

Rebecca Benson, The Blade (Toledo)

Ricardo Ramirez Buxeda, Orlando Sentinel

Scott Utterback, The Cincinnati Enquirer

CATEGORY C ACTION

Andrea Melendez, The News-Press

Christopher Dolan, The Scranton Times-Tribune

Chuck Meyers, Altoona Mirror

Dan Coyro, Santa Cruz Sentinel

Darin Oswold, Idaho Statesman

Dennis Nett, Syracuse.com/The Post-Standard

Jacqueline Dormer, Republican Herald

Mitsu Yasukawa, Daily Record

Travis Bell, The State

Tyler Tjomsland, The Spokesman-Review

CATEGORY C FEATURE

Ariel Cobbert, The Commercial Appeal

Chris Pedota, Daily Record

Christopher Dolan, The Scranton Times-Tribune

Danielle Parhizkaran, Daily Record

Josh Boucher, The State

Matt Dayhoff, Peoria Journal Star

Michael Caterina, South Bend Tribune

Sean McKeag, The Citizens’ Voice

Tyler Tjomsland, The Spokesman-Review

CATEGORY D ACTION

Cecil Copeland, Marietta Daily Journal

Christopher Chung, The Press Democrat

Gary Cosby Jr., The Tuscaloosa News

Hannah Saad, The Tuscaloosa News

Helen Comer, The Daily News Journal

Justin Rex, Lubbock Avalanche-Journal

Kent Porter, The Press Democrat

Mickey Welsh, Montgomery Advertiser

Stephanie Amador, The Jackson Sun

Teddy Couch, Gadsden Times

CATEGORY D FEATURE

Artie Walker Jr., Aiken Standard

Helen Comer, Daily News Journal

Kent Porter,  The Press Democrat

Mickey Welsh, Montgomery Advertiser

Mike Darnay, Mon Valley Independent

Nickolas Oatley, The Manhattan Mercury

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here