(Top finishers are listed alphabetically. Final rankings will be announced in April.)

INVESTIGATIVE
TOP 10

ABC News — Pete Madden, Cho Park and Ryan Smith 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Sports Illustrated — Jenny Vrentas 1, 2
The Advocate/The Times-Picayune (Baton Rouge/New Orleans) — Andrea Gallo and Brooks Kubena 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
The Athletic — Meg Linehan, Katie Strang, Steph Yang, Pablo Maurer 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Buffalo News — Jason Wolf 1, 2, 3
The Herald (Rock Hill, S.C.) — Bret McCormick 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
The New York Times — Kevin Draper 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Record (Bergen, N.J.) — Abbott Koloff, Jean Rimbach 1, 2, 3, 4
The Washington Post — Molly Hensley-Clancy and Steven Goff 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
USA TODAY Sports — Nancy Armour, Kenny Jacoby, Jessica Luther, Dan Wolken 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

DIVISION A
TOP 10

BEAT WRITING
Nicole Auerbach, The Athletic 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Stephanie Apstein, Sports Illustrated 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Alan Blinder, The New York Times 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Ross Dellenger, Sports Illustrated 1,
2, 3, 4, 5
Sam Farmer, Los Angeles Times 1, 2, 3. 4. 5
Mark Lazerus, The Athletic 1. 2. 3, 4, 5
Alex Speier, Boston Globe 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Matt Stanmyre, NJ Advance Media 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Rick Stroud, Tampa Bay Times 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Dan Wiederer, Chicago Tribune 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

BREAKING NEWS
Gus Garcia-Roberts and Molly Henley-Clancy, The Washington Post
Chantel Jennings and Dana O’Neil, The Athletic
Keith Pompey, The Philadelphia Inquirer
Stephanie Apstein and Alex Prewitt, Sports Illustrated
Scott M. Reid, Southern California News Group
Ken Belson and Katherine Rosman, The New York Times
Britt Ghiroli and Katie Strang, The Athletic
Rick Stroud, Tampa Bay Times
Pete Thamel, Yahoo Sports
Brent Zwerneman, Houston Chronicle

COLUMNS
Greg Cote, Miami Herald 1, 2, 3, 4
Sally Jenkins, The Washington Post 1, 2, 3, 4
Ann Killion, The San Francisco Chronicle 1, 2, 3, 4
Mark Kiszla, The Denver Post 1, 2, 3, 4
Sam Mellinger, The Kansas City Star 1, 2, 3, 4
Jeff Passan, ESPN.com 1, 2, 3, 4
Bill Plaschke, Los Angeles Times 1, 2, 3, 4
Steve Politi, NJ Advance Media 1, 2, 3, 4
Kurt Streeter, The New York Times 1, 2, 3, 4
Jesse Washington, The Undefeated 1, 2, 3, 4

EVENT COVERAGE
The Baltimore Sun — Jonas Shaffer, Childs Walker, Ryan McFadden, Mike Preston, C.J. Doon 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Los Angeles Times — Jorge Castillo, Bill Plaschke, Dylan Hernández, Steve Henson, Bill Shaikin 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Milwaukee Journal Sentinel — Jim Owczarski, Ben Steele, Lori Nickel, Bill Glauber, Ricardo Torres 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The San Francisco Chronicle — John Shea, Ann Killion, Scott Ostler, Ron Kroichick, Matt Kawahara 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Star Tribune — Rachel Blount, Jim Souhan, Zoë Jackson, James Walsh, Michael Rand 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Boston Globe — Chad Finn, Peter Abraham, Dan Shaughnessy, Amin Touri 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The New York Times — Juliet Macur, Carla Correa, Maggie Astor, Larry Buchanan and Weiyi Cai 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Philadelphia Inquirer — Mike Jensen, Marcus Hayes, Ed Barkowitz 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Washington Post — Staff 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
USA Today Sports — Christine Brennan, Chris Bumbaca, Josh Peter, Tom Schad, Brent Schrotenboer 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

EXPLANATORY
Aaron Carter, The Philadelphia Inquirer
Frankie de la Cretaz, Sports Illustrated
Phil Thompson and Christy Gutowski, Chicago Tribune
J
oon Lee, ESPN.com
Matt Porter, Boston Globe
Chip Scoggins, Star Tribune
Rachel Axon and Brent Schrotenboer: USA Today Sports
Tariq Panja and Rory Smith, The New York Times
Carrie Allen Tipton, The Undefeated
Andy Staples, Ari Wasserman and Kate Hairopoulos, The Athletic

LONG FEATURE
Jeff Eisenberg, Yahoo Sports
Henry Bushnell and Jeff Eisenberg, Yahoo Sports
Sam McDowell, The Kansas City Star
Jeff Miller, Los Angeles Times
Stephen J. Nesbitt, The Athletic
Jeff Passan, ESPN.com
Steve Politi, NJ Advance Media
Tom Schad, USA Today Sports
Jeff Seidel, Detroit Free Press
Matt Stanmyre, NJ Advance Media

PROJECTS
Detroit Free Press — Evan Petzold, Ryan Ford and Jeff Seidel 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
ESPN.com — Baxter Holmes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6
Los Angeles Times — Erik Himmelsbach-Weinstein, Mark Potts, Gustavo Arellano, Jessica C. Chen, Steve Saldivar 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Miami Herald — Michelle Kaufman, David Ovalle, Greg Cote, Jordan McPherson, Andre Fernandez 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Milwaukee Journal Sentinel — Jim Owczarski, Lori Nickel, Ben Steele, JR Radcliffe, Olivia Reiner 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
The Athletic — College Football Staff 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
The New York Times — Bedel Saget, Larry Buchanan, Emily Rhyne, Joe Ward, Paula Ceballos Delgado 1, 2, 3, 4
The San Francisco Chronicle — John Shea, Bruce Jenkins, Scott Ostler, Ron Kroichick 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
The Washington Post — Staff 1,
2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
USA Today Sports — Alyssa Hertel, Paul Myerberg, Tom Schad, Brent Schrotenboer, Jim Sergent 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

SHORT FEATURE
Ben Bolch, Los Angeles Times
Matt Breen, The Philadelphia Inquirer
Sean Keeler, The Denver Post
Ron Kroichick, The San Francisco Chronicle
Jeff Seidel and Mick McCabe, Detroit Free Press
Steve Politi, NJ Advance Media
Brendan Quinn, The Athletic
Alex Schiffer, The Athletic
Mike Vorel, The Seattle Times
Childs Walker, The Baltimore Sun

ACTION PHOTOS
Keith Birmingham, Southern California News Group
Ricky Carioti, The Washington Post
Brett Coomer, Houston Chronicle
Al Diaz, Miami Herald
Tom Fox, The Dallas Morning News
Carlos Gonzalez, Star Tribune
Junfu Han, Detroit Free Press
Yong Kim, The Philadelphia Inquirer
Doug Mills, The New York Times
Rob Schumacher, The Arizona Republic

FEATURE PHOTOS
Jim Davis, The Boston Globe
Mike De Sisti, Milwaukee Journal Sentinel
Kirthmon F. Dozier, Detroit Free Press
Matt Freed, Pittsburgh Post-Gazette
Katherine Frey, The Washington Post
Alexandra Garcia, The New York Times
Robert Gauthier, Los Angeles Times
Tammy Ljungblad, The Kansas City Star
Hiroko Masuike, The New York Times
Rob Schumacher, The Arizona Republic


DIVISION B
TOP 10

BEAT WRITING

Vincent Bonsignore, Las Vegas Review-Journal 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Derrick Goold, St. Louis Post-Dispatch 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Joe Mussatto, The Oklahoman 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Edgar Thompson, Orlando 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Steve Wiseman, News & Observer 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Chris Tomasson, St. Paul Pioneer Press 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Jeff McDonald, San Antonio Express-News 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Evan Barnes, The Commercial Appeal 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
George Stoia, The Gazette 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Alexandra Andrejev, The Charlotte Observer 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

BREAKING NEWS
Dana Hunsinger Benbow, IndyStar (Indianapolis)
Vincent Bonsignore, Las Vegas Review-Journal
C.L. Brown, The News & Observer (Raleigh, N.C.)
Brian Davis, Austin American-Statesman
Aaron Falk, The Salt Lake Tribune
Scott Fowler, The Charlotte Observer
Joel Currier and Ben Frederickson, St. Louis Post-Dispatch
Bill Bush and Bailey Johnson, The Columbus (Ohio) Dispatch
Matthew VanTryon, IndyStar (Indianapolis)
Andy Larsen and Eric Walden, The Salt Lake Tribune

COLUMNS
Luke DeCock, News & Observer 1, 2, 3, 4
Jenni Carlson, The Oklahoman 1, 2, 3, 4
Ben Frederickson, St. Louis Post-Dispatch 1, 2, 3, 4
Rob Oller, The Columbus Dispatch 1, 2, 3, 4
Paul Daugherty, The Cincinnati Enquirer 1, 2, 3, 4
Gentry Estes, The Tennessean 1, 2, 3, 4
Tim Sullivan, The Courier Journal 1, 2, 3, 4
Mike Finger, San Antonio Express News 1, 2, 3, 4
Mark Giannotto, The Commercial Appeal 1, 2, 3, 4
Kirk Bohls, Austin American Statesman 1, 2, 3, 4



EVENT COVERAGE

St. Louis Post-Dispatch – Derrick Goold, Jeff Gordon, Benjamin Hochman 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Indianapolis Star – Gregg Doyel, Nathan Brown, Dana Hunsginer Benbow, Clark Wade, Scott Horner 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Columbus Dispatch – Bill Rabinowitz, Joey Kaufman, Rob Oller, Lori Schmidt, Brian White 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
News & Observer – C.L. Brown, Luke DeCock, and the N&O Staff 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Buffalo News – Vic Carucci, Jay Skurski, Jason Wolf, Maki Becker, James P. McCoy 1, 2, 3, 4, 5  Lexington Herald-Leader – John Clay, Daniel Desrochers, Jeremy Chisenhall, Ben Roberts, Mark Story 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Las Vegas Review-Journal – Adam Hill, Vincent Bonsignore, Sam Gordon, Ed Graney 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Charlotte Observer – Jonathan M. Alexander, Ellis Williams, Scott Fowler, Melissa Oyler and Alexandra Andrejev 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

San Antonio Express-News – Mike Finger and Greg Luca 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 

Orlando Sentinel – Jason Beede, Mike Bianchi, Matt Murschel, Edgar Thompson 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

EXPLANATORY

Andrew Carter, News & Observer
Julie Jag, Salt Lake Tribune
Ryan Wood, Green Bay Press-Gazette
Charlie Goldsmith, The Cincinnati Enquirer
Jason Wolf, The Buffalo News
Joey Kaufman, The Columbus Dispatch
Jon Nyatawa, Omaha World-Herald
Ben Gotz, Las Vegas Review-Journal
Zach Dean, Daytona Beach News-Journal
Dana Hunsinger Benbow, Indianapolis Star



LONG FEATURE
Andrew Carter, News & Observer
Brian Hedger, The Columbus Dispatch
Scott Fowler, The Charlotte Observer
Eric Walden, Salt Lake Tribune
Jason Wolf, The Buffalo News
Jim Ayello, Indianapolis Star
Zach Dean, Daytona Beach News-Journal
Gentry Estes, The Tennessean
Gordon Monson, Salt Lake Tribune
Jenni Carlson, The Oklahoman

PROJECTS

The Buffalo News – Jason Wolf, Jay Skurski, Mark Gaughan, Mike Harrington, Lance Lysowski 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Omaha World-Herald – Evan Bland, Sam McKewon, Dirk Chatelain, Jimmy Watkins, Tom Shatel 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9
The Oklahoman – Jacob Unruh, Jeff Patterson 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
News & Observer – Steve Wiseman, Luke DeCock, Ned Barnett, Kevin Keister 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7
Louisville Courier Journal – Andre Toran, Jonathan Saxon, Dominique Yates, Hayes Gardner, Jason Frakes 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
IndyStar – Dana Hunsinger Benbow, Nathan Brown, Zach Osterman, Gregg Doyel, Shari Rudavsky 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
The Columbus Dispatch – Ray Stein, Bailey Johnson 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Syracuse.com | The Post-Standard – Chris Carlson 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8
Austin American-Statesman – Cedric Golden, Brian Davis, Kirk Bohls 1, 2, 3
San Antonio Express-News – Mike Finger, Jeff McDonald, Greg Luca, David Hinojosa 1, 2, 3, 4

SHORT FEATURE

Jacob Unruh, The Oklahoman
Jim Polzin, Wisconsin State Journal
Chip Alexander, News & Observer
Darren Cooper, The Record
Rick Cantu, Austin American-Statesman
Andy Larsen, Salt Lake Tribune
Mike Barber, Richmond Times-Dispatch
Aria Gerson, The Tennessean
Gentry Estes, The Tennessean
Mike Wilson, Knoxville News Sentinel

ACTION PHOTOS
Willie J. Allen Jr., Orlando Sentinel
Chancey Bush, The Gazette (Colorado Springs)
Ron Cortes, San Antonio Express-News
Jonathon Gruenkem The Virginian-Pilot (Norfolk, Va.)
Benjamin Hager, Las Vegas Review-Journal
Grace Hollars, IndyStar  (Indianapolis)
Andrew Nelles, The Tennessean (Nashville, Tenn.)
Scott Schild, Syracuse.com | The Post-Standard
Alex Slitz, Lexington Herald-Leader
Scott Utterback, Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)

FEATURE PHOTOS
Christopher Dolan, The Scranton Times-Tribune
Stephen M. Dowell, Orlando Sentinel
Leah Hogsten, The Salt Lake Tribune
Pat McDonogh, Courier Journal (Louisville, Ky.)
Mykal McEldowney, IndyStar (Indianapolis)
Sam Owens, San Antonio Express-News
Melissa Rodriguez, The Charlotte Observer
Scott Schild, Syracuse.com | The Post-Standard
Silas Walker, Lexington Herald-Leader
Kale Wilk, Times of Northwest Indiana (Munster)

DIVISION C
TOP 10

BEAT WRITING
Theo DeRosa, The Dispatch (Columbus, Miss.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Clayton Freeman, The Florida Times-Union (Jacksonville) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Sean Hammond, Northwest Herald (Crystal Lake, Ill.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Michael Lananna, The State (Columbia, S.C.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Theo Lawson,  The Spokesman-Review (Spokane, Wash.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Michael Niziolek, The Roanoke Times 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Ben Portnoy, The State (Columbia, S.C.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Seth Rorabaugh, Pittsburgh Tribune-Review 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Dan Spears, Wilmington (N.C.) StarNews 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Nick Suss, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Tenn.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

BREAKING NEWS
Tim Benz, Pittsburgh Tribune-Review
Larry Bohannan and James Cutchin, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Ron Counts,  Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Adam Fisher, Naples Daily News
Jackson Fuller, Wilmington (N.C.) StarNews
Jim Henry, Tallahassee Democrat 
Andrew John, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Andy Kostka, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.)
Dustin Levy, The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.)
Eric J. Wallace, Pensacola News Journal  

COLUMNS 
John Blanchette, The Spokesman-Review (Spokane, Wash.) 1, 2, 3, 4
Larry Bohannan, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.) 1, 2, 3, 4
Geoff Calkins, The Daily Memphian 1, 2, 3, 4
Chris Cotillo, MassLive/The Republican (Springfield, Mass.) 1, 2, 3, 4
Gene Frenette, The Florida Times-Union 1, 2, 3, 4
Dale Grummert, The Lewiston Tribune 1, 2, 3, 4
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman (Boise) 1, 2, 3, 4
Mark Madden, Pittsburgh Tribune-Review 1, 2, 3, 4
Aaron McFarling, The Roanoke Times  1, 2, 3, 4
Nick Suss, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.) 1, 2, 34

EVENT COVERAGE
The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.) Alex Martin, Dustin Levy, Greg Hardwig, Izubee Charles
BamaCentral — Christopher Walsh, Joey Blackwell, Tyler Martin
The Free Lance-Star Joey LoMonaco, Steve DeShazo, Mike Morones, Pete Cihelka, Taft Coghill
The Spokesman-Review (Spokane, Wash.) Jim Meehan, John Blanchette, Theo Lawson, Vince Grippi, Justin Reed
Winston-Salem Journal John Dell, Andrew Dye, Ed Hardin, Ethan Joyce and Joe Sirera
Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.) — Nick Suss
The Beaver County Times Parth Upadhyaya
The Daily Memphian Geoff Calkins, Steven Johnson, John Varlas
Pensacola News Journal Eric J. Wallace
The Florida Times-Union (Jacksonville)John Reid, Garry Smits and Mark Woods

EXPLANATORY 
Eric Blum, Columbia Daily Tribune
Ron Counts, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Theo DeRosa, The Dispatch (Columbus, Miss.)
Taylor Eldridge, The Wichita Eagle
Adam Fisher, Naples Daily News
Adam Fisher and Adam Regan, The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.)
Noah Hiles, The Beaver County Times
Ethan Joyce, Winston-Salem Journal
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Brad Elliott Schlossman, Grand Forks Herald

GAME STORY
Theo DeRosa, The Dispatch (Columbus, Miss.)
Taylor Eldridge, The Wichita Eagle
Garrick Hodge, The Dispatch (Columbus, Miss.)
Ethan Joyce, Winston-Salem Journal
Andrew John, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Michael Lycklama, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Brad Elliott Schlossman, Grand Forks Herald
Garry Smits, The Florida Times-Union (Jacksonville)
Dan Spears, Wilmington (N.C.) StarNews
Joe Stevenson, Northwest Herald (Crystal Lake, Ill.)

LONG FEATURE
Eric Blum, Columbia Daily Tribune
Gene Frenette, The Florida Times-Union (Jacksonville)
Noah Hiles, Beaver County Times
Drew Hill, The Daily Memphian
Larry Bohannan, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Theo DeRosa, The Dispatch (Columbus, Miss.)
Ben Portnoy, The Dispatch (Columbus, Miss.)
Tim Benz, Pittsburgh Tribune-Review
Nick Suss, Clarion Ledger (Jacksonville, Fla.)
Patrick Obley, Daily Sun (Port Charlotte, Fla.)

SHORT FEATURE 
John Blanchette, The Spokesman-Review (Spokane, Wash.)
Theo DeRosa, The Dispatch (Columbus, Miss.)
Steven Johnson, The Daily Memphian
Ethan Joyce, Winston-Salem Journal
Andy Kostka, Clarion Ledger (Jackson, Miss.)
Michael Lycklama,  Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Michael Niziolek, The Roanoke Times
Patrick Obley, Daily Sun (Port Charlotte, Fla.)
Shad Powers, The Desert Sun (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Augusta Stone, The State (Columbia, S.C.)

ACTION PHOTOS
Andy Abeyta , The Desert Sun  (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Jeff Blake, The State (Columbia, S.C.)
Matt Dayhoff, Peoria Journal Star
August Frank, The Lewiston Tribune
Woody Marshall, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.)
Chuck Meyers, Altoona Mirror
Sarah A. Miller, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Darin Oswald, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Walt Unks, Winston-Salem Journal
Zach Wilkinson, The Lewiston Tribune

FEATURE PHOTOS
Andy Abeyta, The Desert Sun  (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Landon Bost, Naples Daily News
Jay Calderon, The Desert Sun  (Palm Springs, Calif.)
Alicia Devine, Tallahassee Democrat
Travis Heying, The Wichita Eagle
Jason Malmont, The Carlisle Sentinel
Woody Marshall, News & Record (Greensboro, N.C.)
Darin Oswald, Idaho Statesman (Boise)
Meredith Perri, MassLive/The Republican (Springfield, Mass.)
Corey Perrine, The Florida Times-Union (Jacksonville)

DIVISION C/D PROJECTS
TOP 10
BamaCentral — Christopher Walsh, Joey Blackwell, Tyler Martin and Edwin Stanton
The News-Press (Fort Myers, Fla.) — Alex Martin, Dustin Levy, Adam Fisher
The Beaver County Times — Noah Hiles
Naples Daily News — Adam Fisher, Greg Hardwig, Ed Reed
The Roanoke Times — Michael Niziolek
The State (Columbia, S.C) — Greg Hadley, Ben Portnoy
Daily Sun (Port Charlotte, Fla.) — Patrick Obley
Athens Banner-Herald — McClain Baxley
Denton Record-Chronicle — Brett Vito
The Fayetteville Observer — Chapel Fowler, Adam Smith, David Thompson


DIVISION D
TOP 10

BEAT WRITING
Bennett Durando, Montgomery Advertiser 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Chapel Fowler, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Robby General, The Star Press (Muncie, Ind.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Jane Allison Havsy, Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Nick Kelly, The Tuscaloosa News 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Koki Riley, The Daily Advertiser (Lafayette, La.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
David Thompson, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 
Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Alex Zietlow, The Herald (Rock Hill, S.C.) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

BREAKING NEWS
Zach Alboverdi, The Gainesville Sun
Bennett Durando, Montgomery Advertiser
Andrew Dys, The Herald (Rock Hill, S.C.)
Glenn Guilbeau, The Daily Advertiser (Lafayette, La.)
Jane Allison Havsy, Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.)
Matt Schuckman, Muddy River Sports
Chris Singleton, Houma Today 
David Thompson, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer
Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle 
Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald

COLUMNS 
John Bednarowski, Marietta Daily Journal 1, 2, 3, 4
Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury 1, 2, 3, 4
Gabe DeArmond, PowerMizzou.com 1, 2, 3, 4
Ryne Dennis, Athens Banner-Herald 1, 2, 3, 4
Mike Forman, Victoria Advocate 1, 2, 3, 4
Cecil Hurt, The Tuscaloosa News 1, 2, 3, 4
Nathan Max, MaxNewsToday 1, 2, 3, 4
Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald 1, 2, 3, 4
Don Williams, Lubbock Avalanche-Journal 1, 2, 3, 4
David Whitley, The Gainesville Sun 1, 2, 3, 4

EVENT COVERAGE
Athens Banner-Herald – McClain Baxley, Ryne Dennis, Joshua Jones, Marc Weiszer 1, 2, 3, 4
Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.) – Jane Allison Havsy
The Florence Morning News – Scott Chancey, Justin Driggers, Matthew Christian, Andrew Boardwine, David L. Yeazell 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Marietta Daily Journal – Jake Jennings, Christian Knox, Michael Doti, Anna Snyder 1, 2, 3, 4
PowerMizzou.com – Gabe DeArmond, Sean Williams, Mitchell Forde 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Sun Journal (Lewiston, Maine) – Wil Kramlich, Adam Robinson, Lee Horton 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Daily Advertiser (Lafayette, La.) – Tim Buckley 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.) – Cecil Joyce 1, 2, 3
The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer – David Thompson, Rodd Baxley, Chapel Fowler 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
The Tuscaloosa News – Nick Kelly and Nick Gray 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

EXPLANATORY
John Bednarowski, Marietta Daily Journal
Tim Buckley, The Daily Advertiser (Lafayette, La.)
Mitchell Forde, PowerMizzou.com
Jane Allison Havsy, Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.)
Monica Holland, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer
Cecil Joyce, The Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Nick Kelly, The Tuscaloosa News
Chris Kwiecinski, The Spectrum & Daily News (St. George, Utah)
David Thompson, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer
Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle

GAME STORY 
Rodd Baxley, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer
Ryan Black, The Manhattan Mercury
Tim Buckley, The Daily Advertiser (Lafayette, La.)
Kyle Dawson, Aiken (S,C.) Standard
Cory Diaz, Monroe News-Star
Nathan Dominitz, Savannah Morning News
Robby General, The Star Press (Muncie, Ind.)
John Murphy, Century Newspapers
Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle 
Don Williams, Lubbock Avalanche-Journal

LONG FEATURE
Bennett Durando, Montgomery Advertiser
Mitchell Forde, PowerMizzou.com
Jane Allison Havsy, Daily Record
Michael Katz , Laramie Boomerang 
Chris Kwiecinski, The Spectrum & Daily News
Peter Scamardo, Victoria Advocate
Matt Schuckman, Muddy River Sports
David Thompson, The Fayetteville Observer
Brett Vito, Denton Record-Chronicle 
Marc Weiszer, Athens Banner-Herald

SHORT FEATURE
Tim Buckley, The Daily Advertiser
Nathan Dominitz, Savannah Morning News
Bennett Durando, Montgomery Advertiser
Mitchell Forde, PowerMizzou.com
Chapel Fowler, The Fayetteville (N.C.) Observer
Robby General, The Star Press (Muncie, Ind.)
Nick Kelly, The Tuscaloosa News
Christina Long, Southwest Times
Don Williams, Lubbock Avalanche-Journal
Alex Zietlow, The Herald (Rock Hill, S.C.)

ACTION PHOTOS
Scott Chancey, Florence Morning News
Helen Comer, The Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Gary Cosby Jr., The Tuscaloosa News
Jake Crandall, Montgomery Advertiser
Rhianna Gelhart, Wyoming Tribune Eagle (Cheyenne)
Jeff Helsel, Mon Valley Independent (Monessen, Pa.)
Mathew Kirby, Muddy River Sports (Quincy, Ill.)
Cayla Nimmo, Casper Star-Tribune
Andy Rhinehart, PolkSports.com (Columbus, N.C.)
Mickey Welsh, Montgomery Advertiser

FEATURE PHOTOS
Scott Chancey, Florence Morning News
Helen Comer, The Daily News Journal (Murfreesboro, Tenn.)
Gary Cosby Jr., The Tuscaloosa News
Jake Crandall, Montgomery Advertiser
Mike Darnay, Mon Valley Independent (Monessen, Pa.)
Will Fagan, Marietta Daily Journal
Jeff Helsel, Mon Valley Independent (Monessen, Pa.)
Michael Karas, Daily Record (Rockaway, N.J.)
Cayla Nimmo, Casper Star-Tribune
Mickey Welsh, Montgomery Advertiser